10.16.2013

Nara


I went to Nara in Japan with my friends.

I like Nara more than Kyoto. Of course Kyoto is beautiful town. but I like Nara. Because there are many nature, animals. Deers are so cute. They can bow when I give to them a rice cracker. They are smart. Sometimes they eat a paper... Moreover, they deprive a paper from people (really sometimes.) It is funny.

この間、奈良に久しぶりに行ってきたよ~。

奈良は京都より好きなところ。もちろん、京都は美しい町だけど、奈良が好き。奈良はたくさんの自然、動物が居て、特に鹿は可愛いんだよね♪ しかもしかも、せんべいをあげる時、おじぎしてくるんだよね。知ってたーーー?!私、そのこと知らなくて最近知ったばかり。実際に鹿達、やってきたし、可愛かった!!

With my boo♥♡ Kelly



Haha We failed. And, out of  focus.




(Outfit details...Shirts JEANASIS, T-shirts TOPSHOP, Jeans American Apparel, Shoes Dr.Martens, Necklace Forever21)


I received natural power. I will visit back to Nara!

I heard that "I went to Kyoto, but I didn't know about Nara" from my overseas friends. I was surprised they don't know about Nara! If you come to Japan, you need to gonna Nara. :)

たくさんのマイナスイオンを浴びてきました♪また奈良に行くでしょう。

海外の友達に奈良のことを話したら、京都のことは知ってるけど、奈良は知らないし行ったこともない。という人が多かった!!奈良は東大寺で有名なのかと思ってたからビックリ。
ぜひ海外の友達には奈良を勧めましょう!!笑

Bye! xo

2 件のコメント:

SweetJessC さんのコメント...

i went to Nara!! The deers are so funny!! It wanted to eat my sweater!! LOL

Jess

www.sweetfashionsweet.com

nahoko さんのコメント...

To SweetJessC
Yeah! They are so funny! And so cute♥ Wow! Sweater?! So funny. xD